• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Material: PE
  • Use: Bag Sealing
  • Feature: Waterproof
  • Design Printing: Offer Printing
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Longxing
  • Model Number: 1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Carton
Delivery Time 20-25days

Silo bag data

1. Silo Bag introduces a new system which stores grains and forage in a safe, economical and profitable way that it is truly global, versatile, mobile, quick to implement & cost efficient ;

 

2. Our bags are designed to achieve the optimal preservation of grains, in the same field of harvest or any other place under preference ;

 

3. Air tightness of the bag depletes the oxygen level and raise the carbon dioxide enables the system to be fumigant free ;

 

4. Grains having moisture lesser than 12% could be stored up to 24 months ;

 

5. A ctive environment protection by preventing the sealing of land and wrong investments ;

 

6. Hermetically sealed and gastight system when used properly .

 

Machanical Propertles 7mil8mil9mil9.5mil
Tesile Strength at Break(Mpa)Machine Direction35383838
Transverse Direction35373737
Elongation at Break(%)Machine Direction550550550550
Transverse Direction600600600600
Tear Resistance(GF/mic)Machine Direction12151515
Transverse Direction12151515

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $54,000
Learn More